Francisco Antonio Vega
Vega, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/30/2024
- Missing From Bakersfield, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/09/1992 (33)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt with "CJM" on it, blue jeans and a black trucking hat with "CJM" on it.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Vega has the name "Juan Manuel" tattooed on his left wrist and his last name "Vega" tattooed on his right wrist. He has a scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Vega was last seen in the McFarland area of Bakersfield, California on January 30, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kern County Sheriff's Office 661-391-7623
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2025; casefile added.