Francisco Arroya Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 2004
- Missing Since 01/01/2004
- Missing From Chatham, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hernandez has a scar near his left eye.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in Chatham, Virginia on January 1, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pittsylvania County Sheriff's Office 434-432-7931
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2016; casefile added.