Francisco Cruz-Palacios
Cruz-Palacios, circa 2019; Some of Cruz-Palacios's tattoos
- Missing Since 06/16/2019
- Missing From Selma, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cruz-Palacios has numerous tattoos, including a cross behind his left ear, the name "Adulfa" in black script and the letter G in Old English script on his left shoulder, the name "Francisco" on his right shoulder, and two baby footprints, the name "Allison" and the date "6-19-14" on the inside of his right bicep. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Cruz-Palacios was last seen in the 500 block of Winston Circle in Selma, North Carolina on June 16, 2019. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he lived in Selma and Princeton, North Carolina and did construction work. He also had ties to Wake County and Durham County, North Carolina. Cruz-Palacios left behind three children. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Selma Police Department 919-965-8189
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 21, 2021; casefile added.