Francisco Cuevas
RESOLVED
Cuevas, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
11/03/2007
-
Missing From
Coral Springs, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 47 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Cuevas disappeared from Coral Springs, Florida on November 3, 2007. His partial dismembered remains were found in a steel box near Beeline Highway and Jog Road in October 2008. The body was not identified until July 2009. Because all the parts were not recovered, authorities don't know the cause of death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cuevas, circa 2007
- Missing Since 11/03/2007
- Missing From Coral Springs, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 47 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .