Francisco Javier Andrade Vega

RESOLVED

Francisco, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 08/30/2000
  • Missing From Baja, California
  • Classification Non-Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 11 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.

Details of Disappearance

Francisco disappeared from Baja, California on August 30, 2000. He was abducted by a convicted child molester, Francisco Daniel Phalen Hernandez.

In March 2009, Francisco was found safe in Chicago, Illinois. He had no identification papers, but when authorities looked up his name they realized he was a missing child. Hernandez wasn't with him and presumably remains at large.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .