Francisco Javier Mendoza
Mendoza, circa 1994
- Missing Since 06/08/1994
- Missing From Toppenish, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/11/1966 (59)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white tank top, shorts and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mendoza may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. Some agencies may spell his first name "Franciso."
Details of Disappearance
Mendoza was last seen at approximately 1:30 a.m. on June 8, 1994 at a 7-11 convenience store in Toppenish, Washington. He had left his home with two friends and never returned. His friends stated their vehicle broke down and Mendoza left to walk back to town and get help. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Toppenish Police Department 509-865-4355
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2019; details of disappearance updated.