Francisco Javier Nino-Vasquez

Nino-Vasquez, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 08/01/2005
  • Missing From Watsonville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/14/1985 (37)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Nino-Vasquez has the following tattoos: the number "13" on his right finger and on his chest, three dots on his left hand, unspecified tattoos on his neck, fingers, abdomen and right forearm, and a cross at an unknown location. He may use the alias names Jose Franciso Martinez and/or Miguel Nino-Vasquez.

Details of Disappearance

Nino-Vasquez was last seen in Watsonville, California on August 1, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Department 831-454-7600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2017; casefile added.