Francisco Noriega-Verdugo
Noriega-Verdugo, circa 2004
- Missing Since 02/27/2004
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Noriega-Verdugo has a scar on his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Noriega-Verdugo was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on February 27, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance, he frequented the area of Drexel Road and Nogales Highway; he would drink with his friends in the desert.
His family did not report him missing until September, seven months after his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Sheriff's Office 520-351-6446
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2012; casefile added.