Francisco P. Palafox Solorzano

Palafox Solorzano, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 08/20/1998
  • Missing From Calexico, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/19/1969 (57)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Palafox Solorzano was last seen in Calexico, California on August 20, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Calexico Police Department 760-768-2140

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2013; casefile added.