Francisco Rivera
Rivera, circa 1988
- Missing Since 03/27/1988
- Missing From Deer Park, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/04/1935 (87)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue work shirt with "Frank" and "Vinyl Masters" imprinted on the front, blue work pants and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rivera has thinning hair. He has a mole on his right arm. Rivera's nickname is Frank.
Details of Disappearance
Rivera was employed at Vinyl Masters Factory on Bayshore Road in Deer Park, New York in 1988. He was last seen at approximately 4:00 a.m. on March 27, 1988 while working third shift (11:00 p.m. to 7:00 a.m.).
Rivera never returned to the factory after that morning, nor did he return to his residence on Wadsworth Avenue in the New York City borough of Manhattan. He has not been seen again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Suffolk County Police Department
- 631-852-6195
- 631-852-6410
Source Information
. .