Francisco Solano Mendez
Mendez, circa 2011
- Missing Since 05/04/2011
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 84 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red flannel shirt, blue jeans, black shoes, a black baseball cap with an eagle on it, a watch and a ring with a black stone.
- Medical Conditions Mendez has diabetes and Alzheimer's Disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown eyes. Mendez may be completely bald.
Details of Disappearance
Mendez was last seen near Melrose Street and Bushwick Avenue in the New York City borough of Brooklyn on May 4, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 7, 2011; casefile added.