Frank Alexander Rhoden

Rhoden, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 11/07/2018
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/04/1941 (83)
  • Age 77 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rhoden was last seen in Los Angeles, California on November 7, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2019; casefile added.