Frank Arlen Angle

Angle, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 11/16/2002
  • Missing From Brenton, West Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/19/1934 (88)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, a black jacket, dark blue pants, brown shoes and a black baseball cap. Carrying a .44 caliber gun.
  • Medical Conditions Angle was suicidal at the time of his disappearance, and taking medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Angle has a scar extending from the top of his chest to his abdomen. He wears wide-rimmed eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Angle was last seen leaving his residence in Brenton, West Virginia on November 16, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Virginia State Police 304-682-4717

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2016; place of disappearance, distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.