Frank Azpeitia

Azpeitia, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 10/24/1984
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/21/1956 (68)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Azpeitia was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Azpeitia was last seen at a group home in San Francisco, California on October 24, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2005; details of disappearance updated.