Frank Collins
Collins, circa 1988
- Missing Since 09/16/1988
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 179 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown shirt, blue jeans and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Collins was last seen at his sister's home in Las Vegas, Nevada on September 16, 1988. She asked him to leave, and he left on foot and has never been heard from again. Days later, some of his belongings were found abandoned inside a duffel bag. Few details are available in Collins's case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2025; casefile added.