Frank D. Frazier
Frazier, circa 1990
- Missing Since 10/26/1990
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/10/1971 (54)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and size 28 jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, green eyes. Frazier has a scar on his cheek. His nickname is Diallo and he may use the aliases M. Frazier, Franklin Diallo and/or Dee Frank Frazier.
Details of Disappearance
Frazier was last seen at his home in the 7400 block of Caddo Lake in Houston, Texas on October 26, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Investigators believe he was forcibly abducted from his residence; his sister came home that day and found the house ransacked and a pool of blood on his sofa.
Frazier was a student at Alief Elsik High School at the time of his disappearance. At first the police theorized his disappearance was connected to drug and/or gang activity, something his family says he wasn't involved in. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 713-731-5223
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2016; clothing/jewelry description added.