Frank Herrera

Herrera, circa 2020; 2000 Chevrolet S-10 pickup truck

  • Missing Since 05/04/2020
  • Missing From Montebello, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/01/1951 (72)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Blue 2000 Chevrolet S-10 pickup truck with the license plate number AZ416DP
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Herrera's nickname is Pancho. His head was shaved at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of the name "Isabelle" on his forearm, possibly both forearms.

Details of Disappearance

Herrera was last seen in Montebello, California on May 4, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a blue 2000 Chevrolet S-10 pickup truck with the license plate number AZ416DP; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Montebello Police Department 323-887-1313

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2022; casefile added.