Frank Joseph Martinez
Martinez, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/01/2010
- Missing From Pomona, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/28/1958 (63)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Martinez wears black-framed eyeglasses. One of his lower teeth is missing.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in Pomona, California on April 1, 2010. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle was found abandoned at the top of San Dimas Canyon Road, with the windows rolled down. A search of the area turned up no sign of him. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Pomona Police Department 909-620-2161
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2013; casefile added.