Frank Joseph Verucchi
Verucchi, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/17/2016
- Missing From Draper, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/20/1963 (59)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 170 - 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Verucchi wears eyeglasses. He has a scar on his chin and a scar on his lower back.
Details of Disappearance
Verucchi was last seen in Draper, Utah on April 17, 2016. He lived in the Suncrest development and liked going hiking in the Corner Canyon area. He left his vehicle and identification behind at home and has never been heard from again. Verucchi's cellular phone hasn't been turned on since April 20, three days after he was last seen. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Draper Police Department 801-840-4000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2020; casefile added.