Frank Karl Dickman
Dickman, circa 2024
- Missing Since 12/04/2024
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/27/1955 (70)
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 273 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying red hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dickman was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 4, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Veterans Affairs Police Department - West Los Angeles 310-268-4524
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2025; casefile added.