Frank Lee Jaramillo
Jaramillo, circa 2023
- Missing Since 09/26/2023
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/21/1946 (80)
- Age 77 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 189 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Jaramillo had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Jaramillo was last seen in Redding, California on September 26, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Redding Police Department 530-225-4200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2025; casefile added.