Frank Lewis Sims Jr.

Sims, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/19/2022
  • Missing From Richmond, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 260 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Sims requires medication and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1994 Ford Taurus
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sims was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on September 19, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He may be traveling in a black 1994 Ford Taurus. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richmond Police Department 804-646-5100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2023; casefile added.