Frank Merwin Gallagher
Gallagher, circa 2017
- Missing Since 01/03/2017
- Missing From Carmel, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/19/1971 (51)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket and brown slacks.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gallagher was last seen in Carmel, California on April 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Monterey County Sheriff's Department 831-755-3722
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2020; casefile added.