Frank S. Passafiume

Passafiume, circa 1976

  • Missing Since 04/14/1976
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Passafiume was last seen in the New York City borough of Brooklyn on April 14, 1976. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 212-694-7781

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.