Frank Schyler Hobbie
RESOLVED

Hobbie, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
04/10/2002
-
Missing From
Shoshoni, Wyoming
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Hobbie disappeared from Shoshoni, Wyoming on April 10, 2002. In 2005, his skeletal remains were found on the east side of Boysen Reservoir in a secluded area of Boysen State Park, but they were not identified until March 2006.
Investigators stated the bones had been lying out for two or three years prior to their discovery, but there was nothing about them that would indicate what caused Hobbie's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hobbie, circa 2002
- Missing Since 04/10/2002
- Missing From Shoshoni, Wyoming
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .