Frank William Crosswhite
CrossWhite, circa 2013
- Missing Since 12/01/2013
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue coat with a "Hostess" logo.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. CrossWhite had an unkempt salt-and-pepper beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
CrossWhite was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on December 1, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.