Frankie Bell

Bell, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 11/04/1999
  • Missing From Pine Bluff, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black, red and white shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bell has a tattoo of the letter "DB" on his left hand.

Details of Disappearance

Bell was seen in the 1800 block of east Circle Drive in Pine Bluff, Arkansas at 9:00 p.m. on November 4, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pine Bluff Police Department 870-543-5105

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2016; casefile added.