Frankie Donell Jordan

Jordan, circa 1974 (approximately fourteen years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 05/01/1988
  • Missing From Waco, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 240 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jordan has a scar on his forehead.

Details of Disappearance

Jordan was last seen in Lubbock, Texas sometime in May 1988. He disappeared after a dispute with his family and has never been heard from again.

At the time of his disappearance, Jordan lived in the 2200 block of East 29th Street in Lubbock. He has connections to Sacramento, California and Denver, Colorado, and had served in the Air Force as a fireman between 1972 and 1980. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lubbock Police Department 806-775-2816

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2026; casefile added.