Frankie Gilbert McDowell
McDowell, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/14/2005
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/07/1980 (44)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light gray short-sleeved shirt with a few buttons at the top and dark gray sweatpants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McDowell has the following tattoos: a rose above the name "Carmen Aguilar" on his left arm, the name "Rachel" on his left forearm, a dragon on his right arm and a biohazard symbol on his upper right arm. He has two surgical scars on his neck.
Details of Disappearance
McDowell was last seen leaving a friend's residence in the Radio Park area of Fresno, California on October 14, 2005. He has never been heard from again. There were a few sightings of him in the Fresno area after his disappearance, but none of them were confirmed. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno Police Department 559-621-2478
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2010; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.