Frankie Lyvonne Duvall

Duvall, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 05/10/1986
  • Missing From Loco, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Duvall's nickname is Bonnie.

Details of Disappearance

Duvall was last seen leaving her job at the Loco Cafe. She was heading home for a break. She never returned home and has never been heard from again. She left her vehicle behind.

Duvall's family believes she's deceased, as they don't think she would have abandoned her children. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Stephens County Sheriff's Office 580-255-3131
  • Oklahoma District Attorney's Office 580-255-8627

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2017; middle initial, height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.