Franklin F. Martin
RESOLVED

Martin, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
04/19/2016
-
Missing From
Arroyo Hondo, New Mexico
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Native American
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male.
Details of Disappearance
MartinĀ disappeared from Arroyo Hondo, New Mexico on April 19, 2016. In October 2017, police found his remains near the Rio Grande, north of the John Dunn Recreation Area. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Martin, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/19/2016
- Missing From Arroyo Hondo, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .