Franklin Le Verne James III

James, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 04/10/2014
  • Missing From Lakeland, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/26/1992 (33)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. James has a tattoo on the side of his neck.

Details of Disappearance

James was last seen in Lakeland, Florida on April 10, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Polk County Sheriff's Office 863-298-6268

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2019; two pictures added.