Frazier K. Brumfield
Brumfield, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/30/2021
- Missing From Hammond, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/18/1980 (43)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black, gray and red shirt, pants and gray Jordan shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black Chevrolet Suburban
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown eyes. Brumfield is bald.
Details of Disappearance
Brumfield was last seen riding in a black Chevrolet Suburban with two females in the 500 block of Washington Avenue in Hammond, Louisiana on May 30, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hammond Police Department 985-277-5705
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2022; case added.