Fred Claassen
RESOLVED

Claassen, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
08/01/2003
-
Missing From
Yosemite National Park, California
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Claassen disappeared on a hiking trip in Yosemite National Park in California on August 1, 2003. His remains, along with his backpack and hiking gear, were found near the foot of Whorl Mountain in September 2010. It appears he died in an accidental fall.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Claassen, circa 2003
- Missing Since 08/01/2003
- Missing From Yosemite National Park, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .