Fred Wright
Fred, circa 1998; Age-progression to age 32 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 12/06/1998
- Missing From Tuskegee, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/04/1985 (40)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Fred has a mole on his neck or shoulder. One of his front teeth is chipped.
Details of Disappearance
Fred was last seen at his family's residence in Tuskegee, Alabama on December 6, 1998. He disappeared during the evening hours and was last seen by an adult male who was inside the house at the time.
Fred has never been heard from again. There is a suspect in his disappearance who is now deceased. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tuskegee Police Department 334-727-0200
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2018; age-progression updated.