Freddy Madrigal Jimenez

Jimenez, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/05/2020
  • Missing From Santa Clara, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 67 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.

Details of Disappearance

Jimenez disappeared from Santa Clara, California on April 5, 2020. In April 2021, his body was found by a bicyclist who was riding on a trail behind Baylands Park near the Twin Creeks sports complex. It remains unclaimed by Jimenez's family.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Clara Police Department 408-615-4700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2021; casefile added.