Frederick Antone Putzi
Putzi, circa 1985
- Missing Since 09/25/1985
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/22/1961 (64)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Putzi was last seen at his home in San Francisco, California on September 25, 1985. He has never been heard from again. In October, his wallet was located in a landfill in Blythe, California, and it was turned over to the police in December. Few details are available in Putzi's case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2019; details of disappearance updated.