Frederick J. Sigo
Sigo, circa 1978 (age approximately 14 years old; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 11/26/1986
- Missing From Port Orchard, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 01/13/1964 (59)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sigo was last seen outside his father's Port Orchard, Washington residence on November 26, 1986, the day before the Thanksgiving holiday. He was with a Caucasian male at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kitsap County Sheriff's Office 360-337-7101
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2020; casefile added.