Frederick J. Zepka
RESOLVED

Zepka, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
09/19/2004
-
Missing From
Florida, Massachusetts
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 73 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Zepka disappeared from his Florida, Massachusetts home on September 19, 2004. In April 2005, his remains were found in a wooded area only about 1000 feet from his residence. Zepka's body has been autopsied and nothing suspicious was uncovered. Foul play is not suspected in his death, but it remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Zepka, circa 2004
- Missing Since 09/19/2004
- Missing From Florida, Massachusetts
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 73 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .