Frederick Joseph Abrisch Jr.

Abrisch, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 04/20/2025
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/23/1963 (62)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 242 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Abrisch was last seen in Tampa, Florida on April 20, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tampa Police Department 813-231-6152

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2026; casefile added.