Frederick Lamont Edwards
Edwards, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/30/2017
- Missing From Montgomery, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red hooded sweatshirt that says "Alabama" and red jeans with cut-out holes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Edwards's nicknames are Mont, Ol' School and Pluto. He has a tattoo of the name "Lashica" across his forehead at the hairline and a tattoo of a cross between his eyes, and more tattoos across his upper chest and shoulders. He had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Edwards was last seen in the Normandale area of Montgomery, Alabama on October 30, 2017. At 7:30 a.m. on November 1, he called his mother and asked her to come pick him up for a residence on Byrne Drive. When she arrived, though, he wasn't there and he has never been heard from again.At the time of his disappearance. Edwards frequented hotels on the left side of Montgomery. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery Police Department 334-625-2855
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 29, 2019; casefile added.