Fredrick Carl Albert Jr.
Albert, circa 1993
- Missing Since 06/08/1993
- Missing From Fremont, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/08/1993 (29)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Albert was last seen in Fremont, California on June 8, 1993. He left home at 1:00 p.m. to go to an appointment. He apparently returned home, left his vehicle there and then left home again. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fremont Police Department 510-790-6800
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2014; details of disappearance updated.