Fredrick Manuel Aragon

Aragon, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 07/18/1987
  • Missing From Vacaville, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/02/1958 (64)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved red-checkered shirt and jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Aragon has been diagnosed with an unspecified behavior disorder.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1973 Datsun pickup truck (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Aragon may have a mustache. He wears eyeglasses. His two front teeth are missing and he wears false teeth to replace them. Aragon's nickname is Fred.

Details of Disappearance

Aragon was last seen at his home in the 200 block of Juniper Street in Vacaville, California at 12:00 p.m. on July 18, 1987. He has never been heard from again. On February 2, 1988, Aragon's red 1973 Datsun pickup truck was found abandoned on Lombard Street dear the entrance to the S.F. Presidio Army Base in San Francisco, California.

Few details are available in his case, but Aragon is considered missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Vacaville Police Department 707-449-5200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2018; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.