Fredrick Wiltz III

Wiltz, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 04/18/2001
  • Missing From St. Martinville, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/30/1980 (45)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wiltz was last seen in St. Martinville, Louisiana on April 18, 2001. He was en route to New Iberia, Louisiana at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Martinville Police Department 337-394-3001

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 11, 2021; casefile added.