Fremont Carl O’Berg Jr.
RESOLVED

O'Berg, circa 1992
-
Missing Since
01/06/1992
-
Missing From
Miami County, Kansas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 52 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
O'BergĀ disappeared from Miami County, Kansas on January 6, 1992. In May 2015, his car was pulled out of Hillsdale Lake with his body inside. O'Berg did suffer from health issues, but due to the decomposition of the body authorities haven't been able to determine the cause of death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
O'Berg, circa 1992
- Missing Since 01/06/1992
- Missing From Miami County, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .