Friday Riley

Riley, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 12/22/2012
  • Missing From Attala County, Mississippi
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/01/1968 (58)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown, orange and white shirt, blue jeans and blue and white striped shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Riley was last seen leaving his mother's home in the community of Zemuly in Attala County, Mississippi at 11:00 a.m. on December 22, 2012. He has never been heard from again. He had a history of dropping out of sight from time to time, and his family did not report him missing until January 7, 2013.

Extensive searches have turned up no indication of Riley's whereabouts. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Attala County Sheriff’s Department 662-289-5556

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 1, 2024; casefile added.