Frinnie Williamson
Williamson, circa 2016; Tattoo on Williamson's bicep
- Missing Since 11/08/2016
- Missing From Southfield, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 190 - 200 pounds
- Medical Conditions Williamson has a history of cocaine abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying blond hair, blue eyes. Williamson has scars on both cheeks. He has the following tattoos: the name "Lisa" on the left side of his upper back, a scroll on the right side of his upper back, the word "Christ" on his left forearm, the word "Family" on his right forearm, barbed wire on his bicep, and the initials "FL" on one of his left fingers. A photo of one of his tattoos is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Williamson lived in Southfield, Michigan at the time of his disappearance but frequented the Detroit, Michigan area. He was last heard from by his sister over the phone on November 8, 2016. He has never been heard from again. He was married at the time of his disappearance, and had a young son, and in spite of his substance abuse issues he had never missed a holiday with his family. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Southfield Police Department 248-796-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2025; casefile added.