Froelan Rosales Jr.

Froelan, circa 1989; Age-progression to age 40 (circa 2014)

  • Missing Since 09/22/1989
  • Missing From Holtville, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/13/1974 (49)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Froelan may spell his first name "Froilan." He may use the alias name Jorge Ramos.

Details of Disappearance

Froelan was last seen at his home in Holtville, California on September 22, 1989. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in Froelan's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Imperial County Sheriff's Department 760-339-6345

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 22, 2014; age-progression added.