Fulton Ingalls McKinney

McKinney, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 07/19/2024
  • Missing From Winnemucca, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and green shorts. Carrying a wallet.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 2013 Dodge Dart with the Idaho license plate number 1PC960U
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. McKinney has a red birthmark behind his ear. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

McKinney was last seen at a Pilot Travel Center in Winnemucca, Nevada on July 19, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a white 2013 Dodge Dart with the Idaho license plate number 1PC960U and may have traveled to Elko, Nevada. Few details are available in his case. Caldwell, Idaho police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Caldwell Police Department 208-455-3115

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2026; casefile added.