Fumi Oye
Oye, circa 1982
- Missing Since 01/25/1982
- Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian, Biracial, Pacific Islander
- Age 83 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10 - 5'0, 85 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue dress, a beige sleeveless sweater and black slippers. Carrying a black handbag.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/Pacific Islander) female. Gray/White hair, brown eyes. Oye wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Oye was last seen in Honolulu, Hawaii on January 25, 1982. She is believed to have walked from her Moiliili home to the shopping center near University Avenue, King and Beretania Streets that afternoon. She has never been heard from again.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Police Department 808-529-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2019; casefile added.